Governor Information

Please click the link below for information regarding our Governing Body:
 
Governor resignations
Mrs Josie O'Donnell
Parent Governor
Stepped down - July 2021
 
Mrs Angela Jenner
Vice-Chair
Stepped down - July 2021
 
Mr Rob Cheetham
Parent Governor
Stepped down - April 2021
 
Mr Rishi Makwana
Chair of Governors
Stepped down - November 2020
 
Mr Ryan Haynes
Co-opted Governor
Stepped down - July 2020
 
Mr Stuart McCready-Stocks
Parent Governor
Stepped down - July 2020